English (Financial Accounting; Banking)
open account; live account
OBS: open account: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Comptabilité générale; Banque)
compte courant [masculine noun]; compte actif [masculine noun]
OBS: compte courant : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
Spanish (Contabilidad general; Operaciones bancarias)
cuenta corriente [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cuenta de un titular que indica la persona a quien representa, y una parte numérica donde se expresa el movimiento y saldos de la misma.