English (Banking)
active account [correct]
DEF: Checking or savings account with deposits or withdrawals listed in account statements for a specified period.
OBS: Bank service charges are often determined on the basis of account activity.
French (Banque)
compte actif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Compte bancaire sur lequel on a effectué des opérations (dépôts, retraits, etc.) au cours d'une période donnée.
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias)
cuenta bancaria en movimiento [correct, feminine noun]; cuenta activa [correct, feminine noun]; cuenta con movimiento [correct, feminine noun]