English (Accounting)
asset account [correct]
CONT: The left-hand side of the equation, the assets only, is known as the debit side of the equation, and the right-hand side, the liabilities and equity, is known as the credit side of the equation. If an Asset account is debited, the balance in that account will be increased; if credited, the balance will be decreased.
French (Comptabilité)
compte d'actif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Compte de bilan dans lequel sont enregistrées au débit les augmentations d'actif et, au crédit, les diminutions d'actif.
Spanish (Contabilidad)
cuenta de activo [correct, feminine noun]