English (Informatics; Collaborative and Social Communications)
active account [correct]
CONT: Unfortunately, it can be difficult to remove these accounts from the [Internet] ... [The user] will probably have to prove the damage was done by an imposter ... before a site ... would consider closing an active account.
French (Informatique; Communications collaboratives et sociales)
compte actif [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Informática; Comunicaciones colaborativas y sociales)
cuenta activa [correct, feminine noun]