English (Information Technology (Informatics))
administrative account [correct]
DEF: A login account on an IT [information technology] system with full privileges to carry out any activity, such as installing or configuring software.
French (Technologie de l'information (Informatique))
compte d'administration [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Compte de connexion d'un système de TI [technologie de l'information] doté de privilèges maximum qui permet d'effectuer toutes les activités, telle l'installation ou la configuration de logiciel.