English (Law of Estates (common law))
account of administration [correct]
CONT: ... the personal representative must exhibit on oath in court an inventory of the estate when called on to do so and must render an account of administration to the court when required to do so.
French (Droit successoral (common law))
compte d'administration [correct, masculine noun]; compte de gestion [masculine noun]
CONT: [La transmission du «residue» aux ayants droit] une fois réalisée, il faut encore que le «personal representative» soit déchargé de sa responsabilité. Cette décharge représente la dernière formalité de la procédure d'administration. Dans les cas simples, les bénéficiaires se contentent de signer les comptes d'administration [...]