English (Financial Accounting)
reconciliation account
OBS: reconciliation account: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Comptabilité générale)
compte d'ajustement [masculine noun]
OBS: compte d'ajustement : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
Spanish (Contabilidad general)
cuenta de conciliación [feminine noun]; cuenta de reconciliación [feminine noun]