English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
impersonal account [correct]
DEF: Often referred to as a nominal account, dealing with the expenses and gains of a business.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
compte anonyme [masculine noun]
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera)
cuenta impersonal [feminine noun]