English (Banking; Loans)
loan account [correct]
DEF: The account which records the amount borrowed by the customer, the amounts repaid, and the interest charged. Statements are sent to the customer at regular intervals. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
French (Banque; Prêts et emprunts)
compte de prêts [correct, masculine noun]; compte d'avances [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias; Préstamos)
cuenta de préstamo [correct, feminine noun]