English (Banking)
bank account [correct]; banking account [correct]
DEF: An account with a bank created by the deposit of money or its equivalent and subject to withdrawal of money (as by check or passbook).
CONT: The e-mail asks you to provide, or to verify, personal information such as a credit card number, or a password for accessing your banking account, on the pretext that a "security breach" has occurred, or that you need to respond to "keep your account active".
French (Banque)
compte bancaire [correct, masculine noun]; compte en banque [correct, masculine noun]; compte de banque [masculine noun]
DEF: Compte qu'une banque ou un autre établissement de crédit ouvre à une entreprise, à un organisme ou à un particulier, et sur lequel sont enregistrés tous les mouvements de dépôt et de retrait de fonds qui touchent la position du déposant ou titulaire de ce compte.
OBS: Les principaux types de comptes bancaires sont les comptes chèques, les comptes courants, les comptes d'épargne et les comptes à intérêt quotidien.
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias)
cuenta bancaria [feminine noun]
DEF: Depósito bancario abierto a favor de una persona física o jurídica transferible por cheque o por cartilla.
CONT: El primer requisito usual para la apertura de una cuenta bancaria es asegurarse de la identidad de la persona que desea abrirla.