English (Banking)
no-fee bank account [correct]
CONT: The "no-fee banking account" is a chequing account. It is an account that's used to pay bills and to withdrawal cash. Users have unlimited access to their money in this chequing account via bank machines and Interac.
CONT: The no fee bank account is ... a great option for people who write a lot of cheques.
OBS: The main difference between the "no-fee bank account" and the "savings account" is interest rates and accessibility to money.
French (Banque)
compte bancaire sans frais [correct, masculine noun]; compte sans frais [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pour la troisième année de suite, la Citizens Bank offre un compte sans frais bancaires aux consommateurs [...] maintenant un solde mensuel minimal de 1 000 $ dans leur compte.
CONT: [...] les comptes sans frais, dont le taux d'intérêt est bas et qui exigent que vous conserviez un certain montant d'épargne, ne conviennent pas à tout le monde.