English (Foreign Trade)
trade account
CONT: The Indian Rupee has been made fully convertible on the trade account and almost fully convertible on the capital accounts.
French (Commerce extérieur)
compte commercial [masculine noun]; compte des opérations commerciales [masculine noun]; compte de la balance commerciale [proposal, masculine noun]