English (Banking)
joint account [correct]; joint bank account [correct]
DEF: A bank account that may be drawn upon separately by two or more individuals.
French (Banque)
compte joint [correct, masculine noun]; compte conjoint [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Compte en banque ouvert au nom de deux personnes ou plus et sur lequel chacune peut tirer des chèques.
OBS: Par opposition au compte joint, le «compte indivis» fonctionne sur la signature conjointe de toutes les personnes au nom desquelles il est ouvert.
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias)
cuenta conjunta [correct, feminine noun]; cuenta mancomunada [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; cuenta solidaria [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
DEF: Cuenta corriente colectiva abierta a nombre de más de una persona. Si es mancomunada, se requiere la firma de todos los titulares para efectuar cualquier movimiento; si es solidaria, cada titular puede realizar las operaciones que desee libremente.