English (General Vocabulary; Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
designed [correct]
CONT: 9000 Plus. ... In a mobile and demanding market, rapier type weaving machines have been able to maintain their positions ... This has decided Nuova Vamatex, who has always produced rapier looms, to develop the new 9000 Plus machine. The 9000 Plus has been designed for maximum industrial speeds ...
French (Vocabulaire général; Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Tissage (Industries du textile))
conçu [correct]
CONT: La machine 9000 Plus a été conçue pour des vitesses industrielles maximum [...].