English (Insurance; Sociology of Human Relations)
same-sex spouse [correct]; homosexual spouse [correct]
OBS: In the United Kingdom, the government distinguishes between "spouse" and (sexual) partner. See also "homosexual partner, homosexual partnership.
French (Assurances; Sociologie des relations humaines)
conjoint de même sexe [correct, masculine noun]; conjoint homosexuel [correct, masculine noun]; concubin homosexuel [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le gouvernement britannique distingue nettement entre mari/épouse et «partenaire» dans un foyer homosexuel. La notion de conjoint homosexuel ou de mariage homo est rejetée.