English (Marketing)
cut-throat competition
CONT: If the market is saturated and some operators are going broke because of the cut-throat competition, than you should think of starting up in another area.
French (Commercialisation)
concurrence sauvage [feminine noun]; concurrence implacable [feminine noun]; concurrence ruineuse [feminine noun]; concurrence effrénée [feminine noun]