English (Trade)
cut price competition; cut in price competition
OBS: cut price competition; cut in price competition: terms extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Commerce)
concurrence par des ventes à prix cassés [feminine noun]; concurrence à prix cassés [feminine noun]; concurrence sauvage [feminine noun]
OBS: concurrence par des ventes à prix cassés; concurrence à prix cassés; concurrence sauvage : termes extraits du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduits avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.