English (Computer Programs and Programming)
entry conditions [correct, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: The conditions to be specified on entering a computer program a routine, or a subroutine. Example: The addresses of those locations from which the program, routine or subroutine will take its operands and of those locations with which its entry points and exists will be linked.
OBS: entry conditions: term and definition standardized by ISO; officially approved by the Government EDP (Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee (GESC).
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
conditions d'entrée [correct, feminine noun, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: Conditions à déterminer avant de déclencher l'exécution d'un programme d'ordinateur, d'un sous-programme ou d'une routine. Exemple: Adresses des emplacements où le programme prendra ses opérandes et adresses des emplacements auxquels il reliera ses points d'entrée et ses instructions de sortie.
OBS: conditions d'entrée : terme et définition normalisés par l'ICO; uniformisés par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
condiciones de entrada [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Condiciones que deben ser específicamente determinadas con anterioridad a la introducción o carga de un programa o rutina.