English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Air Traffic Control; Air Safety)
hazardous flight conditions [correct, plural]; hazardous flying conditions [correct, plural]
CONT: Flight information service is provided by ATC (air traffic control) units to assist pilots of aircraft by supplying information concerning known hazardous flight conditions. This information will include data concerning unfavourable flight conditions and other known hazards; which may not have been available to the pilot prior to takeoff or which may have developed along the route of flight.
OBS: hazardous flight conditions; hazardous flying conditions: terms usually used in the plural.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Circulation et trafic aériens; Sécurité (Transport aérien))
conditions de vol dangereuses [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Information de vol : Service assuré par les unités ATC (contrôle de la circulation aérienne) pour aider les pilotes en les renseignant sur les conditions de vol dangereuses connues. Ces renseignements comprennent des données sur les conditions de vol défavorables et autres dangers connus, données qui n'étaient peut-être pas disponibles avant leur départ ou qui portent sur des changements survenus en cours de vol.
OBS: conditions de vol dangereuses : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea; Control de tránsito aéreo; Seguridad (Transporte aéreo))
condiciones peligrosas de vuelo [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: condiciones peligrosas de vuelo: término utilizado generalmente en plural.