English (Food Industries; Spices and Condiments)
condiment [correct]
DEF: Any item added to a dish for flavor, including herbs, spices and vinegars...
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Épices et condiments)
condiment [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tout ingrédient naturel (sel, poivre, sucre, épices) ou préparé (moutarde, ketchup, chutney), utilisé en cuisine pour relever le goût d'un mets ou lui servir d'accompagnement au moment de le déguster.
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Industria alimentaria; Especias y condimentos)
condimento [correct, masculine noun]