English (Union Organization)
membership requirement [correct]
CONT: No artists’ association may be certified unless it adopts by-laws that ... establish membership requirements for artists ...
French (Organisation syndicale)
condition d'adhésion [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L’accréditation d’une association d’artistes est subordonnée à la prise de règlements qui [...] établissent des conditions d’adhésion [...]