English (Constitutional Law; Laws and Legal Documents)
condition to adhere [correct]
DEF: Requirement to obtain a party's agreement to be bound by an accord.
French (Droit constitutionnel; Lois et documents juridiques)
condition d'adhésion [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Prérequis qu'exige un partenaire avant d'accepter d'être lié par un accord.