English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Space Physics)
ambient conditions [correct, plural, standardized]
OBS: ambient conditions: term standardized by ISO.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Physique spatiale)
conditions ambiantes [correct, feminine noun, plural, standardized]
OBS: conditions ambiantes : terme normalisé par l'ISO.