English (Transport of Goods; Office Equipment and Supplies)
condition classification [standardized]
DEF: The assignment of materiel to specific categories or grades based upon its further usefulness (e.g., serviceable, repairable, or condemned).
OBS: Standardized by the CGSB.
French (Transport de marchandises; Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
classification selon l'état [feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Action de ranger le matériel par catégories ou classes en fonction de son utilité ultérieure (par ex., utilisable, réparable ou réformé).
OBS: Normalisé par L'ONGC.