English (Government Contracts)
warranty condition [correct]; condition of the warranty [correct]; warranty requirement
CONT: Preventive or predictive maintenance conducted for an inventory item under warranty is performed in accordance with the manufacturer's or supplier's instructions and in a manner that ensures the warranty's conditions are not violated.
French (Marchés publics)
condition de garantie [correct, feminine noun]; exigence touchant la garantie [feminine noun]
CONT: L'entretien préventif ou prédictif réalisé pour tout article des stocks protégé par une garantie est effectué conformément aux directives du fabricant ou du fournisseur, de manière à s'assurer que l'on respecte les conditions de la garantie.
OBS: Termes provenant du Guide de la politique des approvisionnements et services en usage au MAS.