English (Paper Manufacturing Processes)
conditioning [correct]
DEF: The exposure of paper to accurately controlled and specified atmospheric conditions so that its moisture content reaches equilibrium with the surrounding atmosphere.
French (Fabrication du papier)
conditionnement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Opération qui consiste à amener le papier ou le carton à un état d'humidité et de température en équilibre avec une atmosphère ambiante spécifiée.