English (Trucking (Road Transport); Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Pipes and Fittings; Pumps)
feed line [correct]
DEF: Line connecting an energy source or energy reservoir to a device which controls the energy flow, for example, a brake valve.
French (Camionnage; Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Tuyauterie et raccords; Pompes)
conduite de remplissage [correct, feminine noun]; conduite de refoulement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Canalisation raccordant la source d'énergie ou le réservoir d'énergie à l'appareil commandant le flux d'énergie.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Frenos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas); Tuberías y accesorios; Bombas)
línea de alimentación [correct, feminine noun]; conducto de alimentación [correct, masculine noun]; conducto de abastecimiento [correct, masculine noun]; tubo alimentador [correct, masculine noun]; tubo abastecedor [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conducto entre el suministro o la reserva de energía y el aparato que controla el flujo de energía.
OBS: Conducto de abastecimiento se usa especialmente con la energía hidráulica.