English (Types of Ships and Boats; Propulsion of Water-Craft; Sea Operations (Military); Combat Systems (Naval Forces))
radar-controlled targeting-firing system [correct]
CONT: The Omani craft will initially carry a 40 mm Bofors gun on the foredeck but, in a later upgrade in Oman, this will be replaced with an Oto Melara 76 mm gun (for which CMN has contracted CelsiusTech of Sweden to provide a radar-controlled targeting-firing system.
French (Types de bateaux; Propulsion des bateaux; Opérations en mer (Militaire); Systèmes de combat (Forces navales))
conduite de tir radar [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans un premier temps, ils seront armés d'un canon de 40 mm Bofors sur le pont avant qui sera remplacé à terme par un canon de 76 mm Oto Melara avec conduite de tir radar CelsiusTech.