English (Glaciology)
debris cone [correct]
DEF: A cone or mound of ice or snow on a glacier, covered with a veneer of debris thick enough to protect the underlying material from the ablation that has lowered the surrounding surface.
French (Glaciologie)
cône de débris [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cône [de glace ou de neige] de quelques décimètres de hauteur, recouvert de boue ou de gravier [...]
OBS: Le terme «cône couvert» peut aussi traduire «debris cone», mais il a un sens générique.