English (Small Arms; Missiles and Rockets)
cone of fire [correct]
DEF: The cone-shaped volume of coverage from a flexible gun emplacement.
French (Armes légères; Missiles et roquettes)
cône de feu [correct]
OBS: Volume conique de tir d'un canon mobile.