English (Guns (Land Forces))
cone of fire [correct]
DEF: The fire-coverage produced by the fire of two or more fixed guns converging on a single point.
French (Canons (Forces terrestres))
cône de feu [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Zone qui peut être couverte par le tir de deux canons (ou plus) fixes qui convergent sur une seule cible.