English (Rights and Freedoms)
confidentiality of information [correct]
OBS: confidentiality of information: Expression reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Droits et libertés)
confidentialité des renseignements [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Derechos y Libertades)
confidencialidad de la información [correct, feminine noun]; carácter confidencial de la información [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: confidencialidad de la información y carácter confidencial de la información: Expresiones reproducidas del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.