English (Employment Benefits; Collective Agreements and Bargaining; Public Service)
leave for family reasons [correct]; leave for family responsibilities [correct]; family responsibility leave [correct]; family leave [correct]; family-related leave
French (Avantages sociaux; Conventions collectives et négociations; Fonction publique)
congé pour obligations familiales [correct, masculine noun]; congé pour raisons familiales [correct, masculine noun]; congé familial [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dans l'administration publique fédérale, congé payé accordé dans certains cas pour prendre soin des membres de sa famille.
Spanish (Beneficios sociales; Convenios colectivos y negociaciones; Función pública)
permiso por razones familiares [masculine noun]