English (Labour Relations; Labour Law)
unjust dismissal [correct]
DEF: The dismissal of an employee in an arbitrary or unjust fashion, contrary to statute or in contravention of a collective agreement.
French (Relations du travail; Droit du travail)
congédiement injuste [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Renvoi d'un salarié sans motif juste et suffisant ou en contravention des dispositions des conventions collectives ou de la loi.
Spanish (Relaciones laborales; Derecho laboral)
despido improcedente [correct, masculine noun]; despido injustificado [correct, masculine noun]