English (Pharmacodynamics)
congener [correct]
DEF: ... a chemical compound closely related to another in composition and exerting similar or antagonistic effects ...
French (Pharmacodynamie)
congénère [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un médicament est dit congénère d'un autre, lorsqu'il produit le même effet et possède une structure chimique similaire.
Spanish (Farmacodinámica)
congénere [masculine noun]