English (Birds; Bird Watching (Hobbies); Zoology)
congener [correct]
DEF: Term for species of birds that belong to the same genus.
French (Oiseaux; Observation des oiseaux (Passe-temps); Zoologie)
congénère [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui appartient à la même espèce, au même genre.