English (Epidermis and Dermis)
congenital dermal melanocytosis [correct]; slate grey nevus [correct]; slate gray nevus [correct]; Mongolian spot [correct]; blue spot [correct]
CONT: Congenital dermal melanocytosis, also known as Mongolian spot or slate gray nevus, is one of many frequently encountered newborn pigmented lesions. It is a type of dermal melanocytosis, which presents as gray-blue areas of discoloration from birth or shortly thereafter. Congenital dermal melanocytosis is most commonly located in the lumbar and sacral-gluteal region, followed by shoulders in frequency.
French (Épiderme et derme)
mélanocytose dermique congénitale [correct, feminine noun]; mélanocytose congénitale dermique [correct, feminine noun]; tache bleue sacrée [correct, feminine noun]; tache mongolique [correct, feminine noun]; tache mongoloïde [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Epidermis y dermis)
melanocitosis dérmica congénita [correct, feminine noun]; mancha mongólica [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La melanocitosis dérmica congénita, también llamada mancha mongólica (MM), es la lesión pigmentada más frecuente en recién nacidos. Típicamente aparece como una mácula azul-grisácea con bordes indefinidos, aunque también puede ser azul-verdosa o marrón.