English (Pharmacology)
conjugation [correct]
DEF: ... the joining together of two compounds to produce another compound, such as the combination of a toxic product with some substance in the body to form a detoxified product, which is eliminated.
French (Pharmacologie)
conjugaison [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il y a réaction de synthèse, dite de conjugaison, lorsque les médicaments ou leurs produits de dégradation se combinent à de petites molécules polaires de l'organisme pour donner des dérivés inactifs hydrosolubles et facilement éliminés.
Spanish (Farmacología)
conjugación [feminine noun]