English (Photography; Mathematical Geography)
corresponding image points [correct, plural]; corresponding images [correct, plural, United States]; conjugate image points [plural]; picture points [correct, plural]
DEF: The images of two or more overlapping photographs of a single object on the ground.
French (Photographie; Géographie mathématique)
points images [correct, masculine noun, plural]; points photo [correct, masculine noun, plural]; points homologues [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Ce sont, sur les deux photographies d'un couple, les images d'un même détail du terrain.
Spanish (Fotografía; Geografía matemática)
puntos homólogos [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Un mismo punto del terreno en dos o más fotografías aéreas solapadas.