English (Mathematics)
conjugate [correct, noun]; complex conjugate [correct]
DEF: One of a pair of complex numbers with identical real parts and with imaginary parts differing only in sign.
French (Mathématiques)
nombre complexe conjugué [correct, masculine noun]; conjugué [correct, masculine noun]