English (Planets; Astronomy)
conjunction [correct]
DEF: The configuration of a planet when it has the same celestial longitude as the sun, or the configuration when any two celestial bodies have the same celestial longitude or right ascension.
French (Planètes; Astronomie)
conjonction [feminine noun]
DEF: Aspect de deux corps célestes du système solaire, vus de la Terre, lorsque leurs longitudes géocentriques sont identiques.