English (Computer Graphics; Codes (Software))
Dynamically Redefinable Character Set [correct]; DRCS [correct]
DEF: A G-set containing definable characters whose patterns can be downloaded from the host.
CONT: Dynamically Redefinable Character Sets ... consist of definable text characters whose pel (picture element) patterns can be generated by the teletext decoder.
French (Infographie; Codes (Logiciels))
Jeu de caractères dynamiquement redéfinissable [correct, masculine noun]; JCDR [correct]; jeu de caractères dynamiquement redéfinissable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Il s'agit d'une série de caractères définissables par l'usager dont la forme d'élément imagier peut être produite par le décodeur de télétexte.
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora; Códigos (Soporte lógico))
conjunto de caracteres dinámicamente redefinibles [masculine noun]