English (Telephony and Microwave Technology)
supervisory attendant console [correct, officially approved]
OBS: supervisory attendant console: term officially approved by Bell Canada.
French (Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
console de supervision [officially approved]
OBS: Système SL-1, un système de commutation téléphonique privé.
OBS: console de supervision : terme uniformisé par Bell Canada.