English (Electronic Systems; Telephone Facilities)
supervisory console [correct, officially approved]
OBS: supervisory console: term officially approved by Bell Canada.
French (Ensembles électroniques; Installations (Téléphonie))
console de surveillance [correct, feminine noun]; console de supervision [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: console de supervision : terme uniformisé par Bell Canada.
Spanish (Sistemas electrónicos; Instalaciones telefónicas)
consola supervisora [feminine noun]; pupitre supervisor [masculine noun, Spain]; consola supervisadora [feminine noun]; pupitre supervisador [masculine noun, Spain]
DEF: Consola del sistema que contiene el panel de controles y los dispositivos de entrada/salida del operador para el control del sistema.