English (Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components); Electric Rotary Machines)
end bracket [correct, standardized]; bearing bracket [correct, United States, standardized]
DEF: A beam or bracket attached to the frame of a machine and intended to support a bearing.
OBS: end bracket; bearing bracket: terms and definition standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques); Machines tournantes électriques)
console terminale [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Bras ou potence fixé à la carcasse d'une machine et destiné à supporter un palier.
OBS: console terminale : terme et définition normalisés par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).
Spanish (Cojinetes y sistemas de cojinetes (Componentes mecánicos); Máquinas rotativas eléctricas)
brazo de cojinete [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Viga o brazo fijado a la carcasa de una máquina y destinado a soportar un cojinete.