English (Economic Co-operation and Development)
binding
DEF: In GATT, the fixing or freezing of certain trading advantages for a three year period.
French (Coopération et développement économiques)
consolidation douanière [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Cooperación y desarrollo económicos)
consolidación arancelaria [feminine noun]