English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting; Special-Language Phraseology)
on a consolidated net basis [correct]
CONT: Net standard objects (NSO) are used for the reporting of transactions on a consolidated net basis for government-wide purposes. This includes standard objects o1 to 14 for external transactions, and 15 and 16 for internal transactions. In reporting transactions on a consolidated net basis for government-wide purposes, data in standard objects 15 and 16 are excluded form the government-wide totals.
PHR: To report transactions on a consolidated net basis.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
sur une base consolidée nette [correct]
CONT: Les articles courants nets (ACN) servent à faire rapport, sur une base consolidée nette, des opérations à l'échelle de l'administration fédérale. Ils regroupent les articles courants 01 à 14, dans le cas des opérations externes, et 15 et 16 dans le cas des opérations internes. Aux fins de ces rapports consolidés, les données des articles courants 15 et 16 sont exclues des résultats d'ensemble.
PHR: Faire rapport des opérations sur une base consolidée nette.