English (Government Contracts)
consolidated procurement instrument [correct]; CPI [correct]; pre-competed procurement instrument [correct]; PCPI [correct]; PCPI
CONT: Pre-competed procurement instruments (PCPIs), also known as consolidated procurement instruments, can result in ... standing offers, supply arrangements, task authorization contracts, or government-wide contracts resulting from the commodity management processes and are put in place between Canada and one or more suppliers for the provision of a specific commodity over a specified period of time.
French (Marchés publics)
instrument d'achat regroupé [correct, masculine noun]; IAR [correct, masculine noun]; instrument préconcurrentiel d'achat [correct, masculine noun]; instrument d'approvisionnement préconcurrentiel [correct, masculine noun, less frequent]
CONT: Les instruments préconcurrentiels d'achat, également appelés «instruments d'achat regroupés», peuvent donner lieu [...] à des offres à commandes, à des arrangements en matière d'approvisionnement, à des contrats d'autorisation des tâches et à des contrats gouvernementaux découlant des processus de gestion de biens et de services, intervenus entre le Canada et un ou plusieurs fournisseurs en vue de la fourniture de biens ou la prestation de services particuliers pendant une période donnée.