English (Spacecraft)
core satellite constellation [correct, officially approved]
CONT: The core satellite constellations are GPS and GLONASS.
OBS: core satellite constellation: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Engins spatiaux)
constellation satellitaire de base [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Les constellations satellitaires de base sont le GPS et le GLONASS.
OBS: constellation satellitaire de base : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Naves espaciales)
constelación principal de satélite [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Las constelaciones principales de satélites son el GPS y el GLONASS.
OBS: constelación principal de satélite: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).