English (Employment Benefits)
purchaser [correct]
CONT: ... (11) that the financial institution may make no amendment that would entail a reduction of the benefits resulting from the agreement unless the purchaser is entitled, before the date of the amendment, to a transfer of the balance of the account and has received, at least 90 days before the date on which he may exercise that entitlement, a notice indicating to him the subject of the amendment and the date from which he may exercise that entitlement.
French (Avantages sociaux)
constituant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] que l'établissement financier ne peut apporter aucune modification qui aurait pour effet de réduire des droits résultant de la convention à moins que le constituant ait, avant la date de la modification, droit au transfert du solde du compte et ait reçu, au moins quatre-vingt-dix jours avant la date où il peut exercer ce droit, un avis lui indiquant l'objet de la modification ainsi que la date à compter de laquelle il peut exercer ce droit.