English (Constitutional Law)
constituent [correct, adjective]
OBS: Of person or body authorized to adopt a constitution.
French (Droit constitutionnel)
constituant [correct, adjective]
OBS: Se dit d'une personne ou d'une assemblée habiletées à adopter une constitution.