English (Air Pollution; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
air component
OBS: when the balance among the air components is disturbed, health may be injured
French (Pollution de l'air; Études et analyses environnementales)
constituant [masculine noun]
OBS: il y a pollution de l'air quand une variation dans la proportion de ses constituants peut provoquer un effet nuisible.