English (Biochemistry; Biological Sciences)
constituent [noun]
OBS: the techniques that can be used involve ... differential centrifugation to separate off cell debris and the finer cell constituents.
French (Biochimie; Sciences biologiques)
constituant [masculine noun]
OBS: les autres constituants de la cellule sont moins bien connus.
Spanish (Bioquímica; Ciencias biológicas)
constituyente [masculine noun]