English (Geology; Geochemistry)
constituent [correct, adjective]
DEF: Serving to compose or make up a thing.
French (Géologie; Géochimie)
constituant [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit de ce qui entre dans la constitution, dans la composition de qqch.
Spanish (Geología; Geoquímica)
constituyente [adjective]