English (Banking; Loans)
chargor [correct]
CONT: The borrower is the chargor and the lender is the chargee. (Glossary of Mortgage Terminology).
French (Banque; Prêts et emprunts)
constituant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'emprunteur est le constituant et le prêteur est le titulaire de la charge hypothécaire. (Glossaire de terminologie hypothécaire de la CS CO-OP).