English (Communication and Information Management; Federal Administration)
consultation [correct]
OBS: consultation: term used by the Office of the Information Commissioner of Canada.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Administration fédérale)
consultation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: consultation: terme en usage au Commissariat à l'information du Canada.