English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
consultation [correct]
DEF: The careful and full consideration between two or more dentists concerning the diagnosis and proper method of treatment of a case.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
consultation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rencontre entre deux dentistes ou plus, pour évaluer de manière complète et précise le diagnostic à poser et les méthodes de traitement à employer chez un patient.
Spanish (Procedimientos diagnósticos (Medicina))
interconsulta [correct, feminine noun]; consulta [correct, feminine noun]