English (Aircraft Systems; Electrical Appliances and Equipment)
inertia emergency switch [correct, standardized]
OBS: inertia emergency switch: term standardized by ISO.
French (Circuits des aéronefs; Appareillage électrique)
contacteur à inertie [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: contacteur à inertie : terme normalisé par l'ISO.