English (Mechanics; Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
pressure switch [correct]; pressure-operated switch [correct]
DEF: A probe activated by a change of pressure.
French (Mécanique; Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
manocontacteur [correct, masculine noun]; contacteur manométrique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sonde sensible à la pression et déclenchant un contact électrique.
Spanish (Mecánica; Mecánica de fluidos e hidráulica (Física))
interruptor de presión [correct, masculine noun]; interruptor manométrico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sonda sensible a los cambios de presión que opera un contacto eléctrico.