English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
pneumatic switch [correct]; blow switch
DEF: A dual switch which is operated by either puffing or sipping on the tube.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
contacteur pneumatique [correct, masculine noun]