English (Internet and Telematics; Statistics)
access counter [correct]; visitor counter [correct]; counter [correct]
DEF: An optional element of websites that displays, for both the user and the author, the number of times a website has been accessed.
CONT: We will ... attempt to put a visitor counter on our [website] to see how popular it is.
French (Internet et télématique; Statistique)
compteur d'accès [correct, masculine noun]; compteur de visites [correct, masculine noun]; compteur de visiteurs [correct, masculine noun]; compteur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Programme informatique permettant de compter et d'afficher le nombre de visiteurs ayant consulté un site Web.
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Estadística)
contador de acceso [correct, masculine noun, Spain, Mexico]; mostrador de acceso [correct, Argentina]; contador [correct, masculine noun, Spain]