English (Silviculture; Measuring Instruments (Engineering))
tally counter [correct]
DEF: Any device for recording numbers mechanically, e.g. in timber markings or enumerations.
French (Sylviculture; Instruments de mesure (Ingénierie))
compteur-enregistreur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Petit appareil enregistrant le nombre d'arbres marqués dans un peuplement.
Spanish (Silvicultura; Instrumentos de medida (Ingeniería))
contador [correct, masculine noun]