English (Containers; Freight Service (Rail Transport))
container slot
DEF: A space on a flat car into which a container can be loaded.
French (Conteneurs; Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
place pour conteneur [feminine noun]
DEF: Espace disponible à bord d'un wagon plat pour le chargement d'un conteneur.