English (Foreign Trade)
containerisation [correct]
DEF: A method of dispatching goods both nationally and internationally in standard size containers, that can easily fit on to a lorry, railway wagon, or on to a container ship. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
French (Commerce extérieur)
chaîne continue de transport [feminine noun]
OBS: L'Observateur no 39, avril 1969, p. 15