English (Nurseries (Farming); Planting Techniques (Farming); Silviculture)
containerized plant [correct]
DEF: A plant which has grown in a seedling container from seed or transplant into the container.
French (Pépinières; Techniques de plantation; Sylviculture)
plant en conteneur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le tableau n° 1 nous montre la part actuelle tenue par l'ensemble des techniques de production de plants en conteneurs dans divers pays, ainsi qu'une évolution prévisible de ces techniques.