English (Software)
containment
DEF: A structuring relationship for managed objects in which the existence of a managed object is dependent on the existence of a containing managed object.
OBS: object-oriented programming
French (Logiciels)
contenance [correct, feminine noun]; relation de contenance [feminine noun]
DEF: Relation de structuration pour des objets de gestion, dans laquelle l'existence d'un objet de gestion dépend de l'existence d'un objet de gestion le contenant.